Dubai Hills Estate

Dubai Hills Estate in Dubai

Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid · 50 DLD-registered projects · Est. community
🟢Comprehensive DLD data · Based on 50 DLD-registered projects
Dubai Hills Estate in Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid has 50 DLD-registered projects and 1,677 sales in the last 12 months, area yield ~1.5%, avg 21,060 AED/m². Compare any broker ask to those registered sold prices — not portal listings.Source: Dubai Land Department registered transactions.

Paste a Dubai Hills Estate quote — first report free →

Dubai Hills Estate is a Dubai community with 50 DLD-registered projects. Average yield 1.5% is below Dubai average — typical for established premium areas. Prices grew 0.9% in 12m. Best opportunity: ELLINGTON HOUSE II (#1).
Avg yield 1.5% — below marketHigh liquidity: 1,677 sales/12m
Projects
50
DLD registered
Avg yield
1.5%
below Dubai avg
Avg growth (12m)
+0.9%
growth
Avg total return (12m)
+1.1%
yield + growth
Avg price / m²
21,060
AED
Sales (12m)
1,677
high liquidity
How yields spread across Dubai Hills Estate's 50 projects
9%+
6
7–9%
11
5–7%
6
< 5%
0
No data
27
23 of 50 projects have yield data. 27 projects have no DLD rent/sale data yet.
Price per m² range across Dubai Hills Estate projects
Budget endPremium end
11,578avg 21,06030,754
Value picks
Collective 17,666
Collective 2.0 18,490
PARK RIDGE 18,565
Mid-range
Park Field 20,817
Park Horizon 21,332
Premium
City View Dubai Hills Residences 30,754
Vida Residences Hillside 27,682
Palace Residences Dubai Hills Estate 26,023
Projects with yield data plotted by price and return
0%
0%
0%
12k
21166
31k
Dubai Hills - Hills View Community
15,789 AED/m² · 22.6%
Check quote →
Dubai Hills - Hills Grove Community
22,119 AED/m² · 16.0%
Check quote →
ELLINGTON HOUSE II
22,655 AED/m² · 9.6%
Check quote →
ELLINGTON HOUSE
21,914 AED/m² · 9.5%
Check quote →
Socio
20,369 AED/m² · 9.3%
Check quote →
Park Field
20,817 AED/m² · 9.1%
Check quote →
Collective
17,666 AED/m² · 8.8%
Check quote →
Collective 2.0
18,490 AED/m² · 8.6%
Check quote →
Golf Grand
22,333 AED/m² · 8.5%
Check quote →
Golf Suites - Dubai Hills
18,812 AED/m² · 8.5%
Check quote →
THE GROVE BY IMAN
21,884 AED/m² · 8.4%
Check quote →
Lime Gardens
21,755 AED/m² · 8.2%
Check quote →
Prive Residence
19,687 AED/m² · 8.2%
Check quote →
Park Horizon
21,332 AED/m² · 8.1%
Check quote →
Golf ville
19,782 AED/m² · 8.1%
Check quote →
PARK RIDGE
18,565 AED/m² · 7.8%
Check quote →
Hills Park
19,496 AED/m² · 7.7%
Check quote →
PARK HEIGHTS II
15,314 AED/m² · 6.8%
Check quote →
Park Heights I
16,037 AED/m² · 6.8%
Check quote →
Park Point
15,773 AED/m² · 6.5%
Check quote →
MAPLE 2
11,578 AED/m² · 5.8%
Check quote →
MULBERRY at PARK HEIGHTS
15,536 AED/m² · 5.3%
Check quote →
ACACIA AT PARK HEIGHTS
16,477 AED/m² · 5.1%
Check quote →
Yield 8%+Yield 7–8%Yield 6–7%Yield <6%
The sweet spot: bottom-left quadrant — low price, high yield. Premium projects often trade yield for brand and appreciation potential.
warn
Below-average yields for Dubai
Community avg 1.5% is dragged down by premium projects. Projects with 7%+ yields significantly outperform — verify at building level.
plus
Exceptional liquidity
1,677 sales in 12m across 50 projects — one of Dubai's most liquid communities. Easy entry and exit for investors.
note
Verify at project level
Community-level data aggregates many buildings. Use Offer Verdict for a price verdict, risk notes, and negotiation evidence on any specific quoted project.
Projects with yield ≥6% and appreciation ≥10% — rare combo

Use this community context, then run Offer Verdict on any real quoted project for risk notes and negotiation evidence. Print the report to PDF from the browser.

Run Offer Verdict ↗
What is the rental yield in Dubai Hills Estate, Dubai?
DLD-backed average gross yield across Dubai Hills Estate is about 1.5%. Building-level yields differ — check the project page or run Offer Verdict on a quoted unit.
How many DLD projects are in Dubai Hills Estate?
Dubai Hills Estate has 50 DLD-registered projects and 1,677 sales in the last 12 months.
How do I check a broker price in Dubai Hills Estate?
Paste the asking price into the Dubai Offer Verdict checker (/check). The first verdict is free; it compares the ask to DLD registered sold prices, not Property Finder listings.
What is the average price per m² in Dubai Hills Estate?
Recent DLD averages around 21,060 AED/m² in Dubai Hills Estate. Use comps on the same building — community averages mix towers.