Mohammed Bin Rashid AL Maktoum District 11

Mohammed Bin Rashid AL Maktoum District 11 in Dubai

Wadi Al Safa 3 · 36 DLD-registered projects · Est. community
🟢Comprehensive DLD data · Based on 36 DLD-registered projects
Mohammed Bin Rashid AL Maktoum District 11 in Wadi Al Safa 3 has 36 DLD-registered projects and 510 sales in the last 12 months, area yield ~0.8%, avg 17,751 AED/m². Compare any broker ask to those registered sold prices — not portal listings.Source: Dubai Land Department registered transactions.

Paste a Mohammed Bin Rashid AL Maktoum District 11 quote — first report free →

Mohammed Bin Rashid AL Maktoum District 11 is a Dubai community with 36 DLD-registered projects. Average yield 0.8% is below Dubai average — typical for established premium areas. Prices corrected -2.3% in 12m. Best opportunity: THE WATERCREST BY ELLINGTON (#234).
Avg yield 0.8% — below market-2.3% price correction 12m
Projects
36
DLD registered
Avg yield
0.8%
below Dubai avg
Avg growth (12m)
-2.3%
correction
Avg total return (12m)
-2.0%
yield + growth
Avg price / m²
17,751
AED
Sales (12m)
510
moderate
How yields spread across Mohammed Bin Rashid AL Maktoum District 11's 36 projects
9%+
0
7–9%
1
5–7%
1
< 5%
0
No data
34
2 of 36 projects have yield data. 34 projects have no DLD rent/sale data yet.
Price per m² range across Mohammed Bin Rashid AL Maktoum District 11 projects
Budget endPremium end
7,760avg 17,75146,062
Value picks
Grenland Residence By arloid 7,897
THE FIELDS AT D11 - MBRMC 16,506
High Best Tower 16,523
Mid-range
Rome 2 by SD 17,934
High Best Tower 16,523
Premium
Knightsbridge Park 31,720
THE WATERCREST BY ELLINGTON 30,146
Knightsbridge Park 2 29,727
Projects with yield data plotted by price and return
0%
0%
0%
8k
26911
46k
Grenland Residence By arloid
7,897 AED/m² · 8.1%
Check quote →
THE FIELDS AT D11 - MBRMC
16,506 AED/m² · 5.3%
Check quote →
Yield 8%+Yield 7–8%Yield 6–7%Yield <6%
The sweet spot: bottom-left quadrant — low price, high yield. Premium projects often trade yield for brand and appreciation potential.
warn
Below-average yields for Dubai
Community avg 0.8% is dragged down by premium projects. Projects with 7%+ yields significantly outperform — verify at building level.
risk
Price correction underway
-2.3% average growth in 12m. Premium segment may be hit hardest. Value picks could be closer to bottom — verify with recent DLD transactions.
note
Verify at project level
Community-level data aggregates many buildings. Use Offer Verdict for a price verdict, risk notes, and negotiation evidence on any specific quoted project.

Use this community context, then run Offer Verdict on any real quoted project for risk notes and negotiation evidence. Print the report to PDF from the browser.

Run Offer Verdict ↗
What is the rental yield in Mohammed Bin Rashid AL Maktoum District 11, Dubai?
DLD-backed average gross yield across Mohammed Bin Rashid AL Maktoum District 11 is about 0.8%. Building-level yields differ — check the project page or run Offer Verdict on a quoted unit.
How many DLD projects are in Mohammed Bin Rashid AL Maktoum District 11?
Mohammed Bin Rashid AL Maktoum District 11 has 36 DLD-registered projects and 510 sales in the last 12 months.
How do I check a broker price in Mohammed Bin Rashid AL Maktoum District 11?
Paste the asking price into the Dubai Offer Verdict checker (/check). The first verdict is free; it compares the ask to DLD registered sold prices, not Property Finder listings.
What is the average price per m² in Mohammed Bin Rashid AL Maktoum District 11?
Recent DLD averages around 17,751 AED/m² in Mohammed Bin Rashid AL Maktoum District 11. Use comps on the same building — community averages mix towers.